Contacts for EERE Program Web Sites

Here you'll find contact information for the Web Coordinators, Lead Contractors, and EES Technical Contacts.

Program Program Web Coordinator Lead Contractor EES Technical Contact

Business Operations

Michael York
(Business Administration)
202-586-5669

Rey Agront
(Information and Business Management Systems)
202-586-1058

Darrell Beschen
(Office of Budget)
202-586-1732

Billie Newland, EES
301-903-8595

Billie Newland
301-903-8595

Biomass

Sarah Lynch
202-287-5205

Kristen Johnson
202-287-5206

Elizabeth Penniman, BCS
410-997-7778, x243

Billie Newland
301-903-8595

Buildings

Erin Jackson
202-287-1896

Jenni Sonnen, NREL
303-275-4274

Billie Newland
301-903-8595

Commercialization

Sarah Maxted
202-586-9023

Billie Newland, EES
301-903-8595

Billie Newland
301-903-8595

Deployment

Steven Lindenberg
202-586-2783

Rachel Sullivan, NREL
303-275-3646

Billie Newland
301-903-8595

EERE Corporate

Andrew Bittner
202-586-7562

Leslie Gardner, NREL
303-275-4239

Michael Thomas, EES
301-903-8809

Billie Newland
301-903-8595

EERE Education

Michelle Fox
202-287-5521

Billie Newland, EES
301-903-8595

Billie Newland
301-903-8595

Efficiency and Renewables Advisory Committee (ERAC)

Sarah Olexsak
202-586-2149

Jeremiah Freeman
202-586-1867

Billie Newland, EES
301-903-8595

Billie Newland, EES
301-903-8595

Office of Project Management and Evaluation

Scott Hine
202-586-9744

Kara Peralta
202-586-8925

Billie Newland, EES
301-903-8595

Billie Newland, EES
301-903-8595

Federal Energy Management Program

Joseph Konrade
202-586-8039

Gabrial Boeckman, NREL
303-275-3684

Jason Kardell
301-903-8813

Fuel Cell Technologies Program

Kristen Nawoj
202-287-6319

Sara Havig, NREL
303-275-3686

Billie Newland
301-903-8595

Geothermal

Alethia Marble
202-586-8411

Glenda Garcia, EES
301-903-8693

Glenda Garcia
301-903-8693

Golden Field Office

Carolyn Hinkley
303-275-4722

Mary Treska
303-275-6002

N/A

N/A

International

Daniel Birns
202-586-8767

Emily Setzer
202-586-4831

Billie Newland
301-903-8595

Industrial Technologies Program

Gideon Varga
202-586-0082

Winnie Kwok, Energetics
202-684-2543

Jason Kardell
301-903-8813

Solar

Craig Connelly
202-586-6646

Linh Truong, NREL
303-384-6624

Glenda Garcia
301-903-8693

Vehicles

Connie Bezanson
202-586-2339

Renee Nault, Argonne

Jason Kardell
301-903-8813

Wind and Water Power

Liz Hartman
202-586-2376

Kathy O'Dell, NREL
303-384-6957

Glenda Garcia
301-903-8693

Weatherization and Intergovernmental

Jessica Balsam
202-287-1814

Michelle Sosa-Mallory, NREL
(Weatherization)
303-275-3627

Karen Petersen, NREL
(Tribal)
303-275-3693

Jimmy Jones, NREL
(State Energy Program, Weatherization Assistance)
303-275-3623

Scott Igoe, Lockheed Martin
(Energy Efficiency and Conservation Block Grants)

Glenda Garcia
301-903-8693