Back to Project Map

Energy Efficiency and Conservation Block Grant Program Projects in Alaska


Find project details below for Energy Efficiency and Conservation Block Grant Program projects in Alaska

  1. Iqurmuit Traditional Council (formerly the Native Village of Russian Mission)
  2. Native Village of Eek
  3. Native Village of Hooper Bay
  4. Native Village of Kipnuk
  5. Native Village of Kongiganak
  6. Native Village of Nunam Iqua (formerly the Native Village of Sheldon's Point)
  7. Native Village of Nunapitchuk
  8. Native Village of Tununak
  9. Newtok Village
  10. Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (formerly the Native Village of Toksook Bay)
  11. Oscarville Traditional Village
  12. Tuluksak Native Community
  13. Umkumiute Native Village
  14. Village of Chefornak
  15. Village of Kalskag
  16. Village of Ohogamiut
  17. Wasilla
  18. Native Village of Council
  19. Native Village of Kivalina
  20. Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Traditional Government
  21. Kenaitze Indian Tribe
  22. Knik Tribe
  23. Atqasuk Village (Atkasook)
  24. Central Council of the Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes
  25. Craig Community Association
  26. Doyon, Limited
  27. Galena Village (aka Louden Village)
  28. Klawock Cooperative Association
  29. Koniag, Incorporated
  30. Native Village of Ambler
  31. Native Village of Fort Yukon
  32. Native Village of Kluti Kaah (aka Copper Center)
  33. Native Village of Larsen Bay
  34. Orutsararmuit Native Village (aka Bethel)
  35. Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak (formerly the Shoonaq' Tribe of Kodiak)
  36. Village of Aniak
  37. Village of Atmautluak
  38. Village of Salamatoff
  39. Yakutat Tlingit Tribe
  40. Chugach Alaska Corporation
  41. Native Village of Saint Michael
  42. Cheesh-Na Tribe (formerly the Native Village of Chistochina)
  43. Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines)
  44. Eklutna Native Village
  45. Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope
  46. Ivanoff Bay Village
  47. Metlaktala Indian Community, Annette Island Reserve
  48. Native Village of Chenega (aka Chanega)
  49. Native Village of Chignik Lagoon
  50. Native Village of Elim
  51. Native Village of Gakona
  52. Native Village of Kanatak
  53. Native Village of Paimuit
  54. Native Village of Port Lions
  55. Native Village of Tazlina
  56. Native Village of Tyonek
  57. Native Village of Wales
  58. Organized Village of Saxman
  59. Seldovia Village Tribe
  60. Sitka Tribe of Alaska
  61. Stebbins Community Association
  62. Akiachak Native Community
  63. Allakaket Village
  64. Anvik Village
  65. Arctic Village
  66. Beaver Village
  67. Chalkyitsik Village
  68. Egegik Village
  69. Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field)
  70. Holy Cross Village
  71. Huslia Village
  72. Manley Hot Springs Village
  73. McGrath Native Village
  74. Native Village of Eagle
  75. Native Village of Hamilton
  76. Native Village of Napakiak
  77. Native Village of Perryville
  78. Native Village of Pilot Point
  79. Native Village of Tanacross
  80. Native Village of Tanana
  81. Native Village of Tatitlek
  82. Ninilchik Village
  83. Northway Village
  84. Organized Village of Grayling
  85. Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village
  86. Saint Paul Island
  87. Takotna Village
  88. Village of Bill Moore's Slough
  89. Village of Dot Lake
  90. Village of Iliamna
  91. Village of Kotlik
  92. Hoonah Indian Association
  93. Organized Village of Kasaan
  94. Palmer
  95. Alatna Village
  96. Circle Native Community
  97. Hughes Village
  98. Koyukuk Native Village
  99. Mentasta Traditional Council
  100. Native Village of Minto
  101. Native Village of Stevens
  102. Nikolai Village
  103. Rampart Village
  104. Shageluk Native Village
  105. Village of Kaltag
  106. Village of Venetie
  107. Kodiak Island
  108. Sitka
  109. Bethel
  110. Chignik Bay Tribal Council (formerly the Native Village of Chignik)
  111. Kenai Peninsula
  112. Native Village of Cantwell
  113. Skagway Village
  114. Telida Village
  115. Hydaburg Cooperative Association
  116. Bristol Bay Native Corporation
  117. Chignik Lake Village
  118. Denali
  119. Ekwok Village
  120. Fairbanks North Star
  121. Kodiak
  122. Levelock Village
  123. Manokotak Village
  124. Native Village of Ekuk
  125. New Koliganek Village Council
  126. New Stuyahok Village
  127. Nondalton Village
  128. Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgsenakale)
  129. Traditional Village of Togiak
  130. Twin Hills Village
  131. Village of Clark's Point
  132. Lime Village
  133. Native Village of Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak)
  134. Alaska
  135. King Salmon Tribe
  136. Native Village of Afognak (formerly the Village of Afognak)
  137. Native Village of Mary's Igloo
  138. Organized Village of Kake
  139. Akiak Native Community
  140. Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's)
  141. Chevak Native Village
  142. Emmonak Village
  143. Native Village of Gambell
  144. Native Village of Goodnews Bay
  145. Native Village of Pitka's Point
  146. Native Village of Savoonga
  147. Native Village of Shaktoolik
  148. Native Village of Teller
  149. Nenana Native Association
  150. Nulato Village
  151. Pilot Station Traditional Village
  152. South Naknek Village
  153. Village of Alakanuk
  154. Village of Sleetmute
  155. Yupiit of Andreafski
  156. Cook Inlet Region, Incorporated
  157. Curyung Tribal Council
  158. Gulkana Village
  159. Native Village of Diomede (aka Inalik)
  160. Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay)
  161. Native Village of Napaimute
  162. Native Village of Ruby
  163. Nome Eskimo Community
  164. Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove
  165. Ahtna, Incorporated
  166. Aleut Corporation
  167. Angoon Community Association
  168. Birch Creek Tribe
  169. Haines
  170. Matanuska-Susitna
  171. NANA Regional Corporation
  172. Native Village of Atka
  173. Native Village of Belkofski
  174. Native Village of Buckland
  175. Native Village of Deering
  176. Native Village of False Pass
  177. Native Village of Kiana
  178. Native Village of Kobuk
  179. Native Village of Kotzebue
  180. Native Village of Koyuk
  181. Native Village of Kwigillingok
  182. Native Village of Noatak
  183. Native Village of Port Heiden
  184. Native Village of Selawik
  185. Native Village of Shishmaref
  186. Native Village of Shungnak
  187. Native Village of Tetlin
  188. Native Village of Unalakleet
  189. Native Village of Unga
  190. Noorvik Native Community
  191. Northwest Arctic
  192. Petersburg Indian Association
  193. Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska
  194. Saint George Island
  195. Sealaska Corporation
  196. Village of Stony River
  197. Chickaloon Native Village
  198. Kokhanok Village
  199. Pauloff Harbor Village
  200. Wrangell Cooperative Association
  201. Village of Crooked Creek
  202. Village of Anaktuvuk Pass
  203. Asa'carsarmiut Tribe
  204. Igiugig Village
  205. Native Village of Mekoryuk
  206. Organized Village of Kwethluk
  207. Aleutians East
  208. Anchorage
  209. Fairbanks
  210. Kenai
  211. Ketchikan
  212. Ketchikan Gateway
  213. Bering Straits Native Corporation
  214. Douglas Indian Association
  215. Kasigluk Traditional Elders Council (formerly the Native Village of Kasigluk)
  216. Native Village of Akhiok
  217. Native Village of Akutan
  218. Native Village of Port Graham
  219. Ugashik Village
  220. Juneau, City and Borough



Back to Project Map